Finalists

COMPANY CATEGORIES

Accounting Innovator of the Year

Class Limited

ezyCollect

IODM

Local Knowledge

Maddern Financial Advisers

myprosperity

PANALITIX

Plenty Plus

Practice Ignition

Swanson Reed

 

 

Compliance Innovator of the Year

Advice RegTech

Assured Support

BGL Corporate Solutions

Compare Your Life – iFace   

GRC Solutions

Hero360

Ignition Wealth

Lucsan Capital

Moneycatcha

TIQK

 

Crowdfunding Innovator of the Year

CrowdfundUP

DomaCom

Equitise

Marketlend

OnMarket

 

Financial Advice Innovator of the Year

Accountants Scaled Advice Platform

Adviser Network

Aleda Capital

Astute Financial Planner

Compare Your Life - iFace

Map My Plan

Moneysoft

myprosperity

Nucleus Wealth

SelfWealth

SuperEd

WealthO2

 

Fintech Start-Up Business of the Year

Credit Clear

Link4 Australia

Monevation

MyNextAdvice

Onetick Technology

Plenty 

Radium Capital

Tic:Toc Home Loans

TIQK

 

Insurance Innovator of the Year

Boundlss

Compare Your Life - iFace

Cover Genius

Onetick Technology

 

Investment Innovator of the Year

Acorns Australia

Aleda Capital

Atlas Wealth Management

AtlasTrend

Cashwerkz

Funding.com.au

InvoiceX

OnMarket

Praemium

Sharesight

Six Park

 

Investment Platform Innovator of the Year

Aleda Capital

Australian Money Market

Calastone

Imperium Markets

Netwealth

OpenMarkets Australia

Praemium

PrimaryMarkets

 

Lending Innovator of the Year

Brighte

Funding.com.au

Joust

Lendi

Moneycatcha

MoneyMe Financial Group

Nodifi

Onetick Technology

SocietyOne

uno Home Loans

 

Lending Platform Innovator of the Year

HashChing

Kubio Group

Marketlend

My Local Broker

Othera

Simpology

Valiant Finance

 

Payments Innovator of the Year

Afterpay Australia

Cohort Go

Credit Clear

Living Room of Satoshi

Moneytech Ltd

Onetick Technology

PayDock

RoyalPay

Troovo

ZipMoney

 

Personal Finance Innovator of the Year

Acorns Australia

Bill Butler

Credit Clear

Credit Simple

Moroku

myprosperity

Pocketbook

 

Software Innovator of the Year

Assured Support

BGL Corporate Solutions

Bugwolf

Class Limited

MAUS Business Systems

PractiFI

Prospera

 

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Femtech Leader of the Year

Katherine McConnell, Brighte

Dr Catriona Wallace, Flamingo AI

Ruth Hatherley, Moneycatcha

Jaci Smith, My Local Broker

Dianna Jacobsen, Shine at Business

Peta Tilse, Sophisticated Access

Shannon Bernasconi, WealthO2

 

Fintech Entrepreneur of the Year

Philip Copeland, Avoka

Katherine McConnell, Brighte

Chris Gilbert, Equitise

Dr Catriona Wallace, Flamingo AI

Mandeep Sodhi, HashChing

Ruth Hatherley, Moneycatcha

Paul Chapman, Moneytree

Guy Pearson, Practice Ignition

Dalibor Ivkovic, Salestrekker

Pat Garrett, Six Park

Peta Tilse, Sophisticated Access

Kevin Liao, YTML

 

Fintech Mentor of the Year

Wendy Miller, PANALITIX

Peta Tilse, Sophisticated Access

Claire Wivell Plater, The Fold Legal

 

Fintech Thought Leader of the Year

Jim Hennington, Accountants Scaled Advice Platform

Ronald Lesh, BGL Corporate Solutions

John Shuttleworth, BT Financial Group

Jonathon Wilkinson, Equitise

Julian Plummer, Midwinter Financial Services

Colin Dunn, PANALITIX

Trent McLaren, Practice Ignition