2017 Finalists

Company Awards

Compliance Innovator of the Year

 

BGL Corporate Solutions
Decimal Software
NowInfinity
OpenAFSL
Plenty Plus
QED CompliFast
SAMI
SMSF Life Insurance Reviews
Sophisticated Access
YTML

Crowdfunding Innovator of the Year

CapitalPitch
DomaCom
Equitise
Marketlend
ThinCats Australia

Financial Advice Innovator of the Year

Astute Estate Planner
Atlas Wealth Management
GPS Wealth
Hero Software
Infocus Wealth Management
Map My Plan
Midwinter
Moneysoft
Smart Business Solutions
SMFP

Fintech Start-up of the Year

BRICKX
Fin Coach
Joust
LoanDolphin
Map My Plan
Republic Wealth
Six Park
Uno Home Loans
Valiant Finance

Insurance Innovator of the Year

GPS Wealth
Onetick Technology
SMSF Life Insurance Reviews

Investment Innovator of the Year

Acorns 
AtlasTrend
Equip
Infocus Wealth Management
InvoiceX
SelfWealth
Sharesight

Lending Innovator of the Year

DirectMoney
HashChing
LoanDolphin
Moula
OnDeck Australia
Prospa
RateSetter Australia
SocietyOne
Spotcap Australia
Valiant Finance

Payments Innovator of the Year

Afterpay
Airwallex
Billsumo
Brighte
DragonBill
Novatti Group
Onetick Technology
Openpay
PayDock

Personal Finance Innovator of the Year

Abakus Apps
Avantek
Bill Butler
Billsumo
HashChing
Map My Plan
MoneyBrilliant
Moneysoft
Pocketbook

Platform Innovator of the Year

Australian Moneymarket
BRICKX
CreditSME
Fincast
Grow Capital
HUB24
Kubio Group
Netwealth
OpenMarkets Australia
Praemium

Software Innovator of the Year

BGL Corporate Solutions
Class Limited
Marketing Based Assets International
Midwinter
Myprosperity
NowInfinity
PractiFI
Rundl
Smarter Business Processes
Xeppo

Software Services Innovator of the Year

Avoka
FinaMetrica
Revex Solutions
SuiteBox
YTML

 

Individual Awards

Femtech Leader of the Year

Amreeta Abbott, NowInfinity
Naomi Christopher, Midwinter
Erin Fitzgerald, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
Jenny Junkeer, Junkeer
Cathy Kovacs, Westpac
Katherine McConnell, Brighte
Connie Mckeage, OneVue Group
Kelly Power, BT Financial Group
Jaci Smith, My Local Broker

Fintech Entrepreneur of the Year

Sunil Aranha, ThinCats Australia
David Doust, DirectMoney
Daniel Foggo, RateSetter Australia
Chris Gilbert, Equitise
Luke Hally, DragonBill
Kevin Liao, YTML
Arthur Naoumidis, DomaCom
Mandeep Sodhi, HashChing
Brenton Tidow, Abakus Apps

Fintech Mentor of the Year

Sunil Aranha, ThinCats Australia
Erin Fitzgerald, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
Matt Heine, Netwealth
Brenton Ward, Slipstream Coaching
Claire Wivell Plater, The Fold Legal

Fintech Thought Leader of the Year

Sunil Aranha, ThinCats Australia
Matt Heine, Netwealth
Julian Plummer, Midwinter
Jonny Wilkinson, Equitise
Claire Wivell Plater, The Fold Legal